Data privacy policy

This privacy policy establishes the way in which the personal data that the INTERESTED PERSON will provide will be managed. This policy is expressly and fully accepted by the INTERESTED PARTY from the moment in which, for the use of the site or the services offered by THE HOLDER, communicates to the same his personal data since such communication is always voluntary and will imply an explicit act of acceptance of the conditions of treatment of your personal data for the purpose informed by THE HOLDER.

The INTERESTED PARTY is informed that any processing of personal data will be subject to the current legislation in Spain regarding data protection.

For the purposes of the provisions of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, information is provided in a clear and transparent manner the data of the person in charge of the treatment.

Identification and contact data of the person responsible for the treatment

SANICERAMIC IMPORT AND EXPORT, S.L.

B96152004

CRTA ALCORA KM 7,5 – 12130 SANT JOAN DE MORÓ (CASTELLÓN)

ittspain@ittspain.com

Contact D.P.O .: info@movalen.es

The COMPANY is responsible for the processing of your personal data, which have been included in treatments duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

THE COMPANY has adopted the appropriate security measures in its facilities, systems and treatments. It has established all the technical means at its disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by the INTERESTED PARTY, thus ensuring its integrity and confidentiality.

Purposes of treatment of personal data

The RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT will use the personal data provided for the following purposes of treatment:

To provide the services requested by the INTERESTED PARTY.

Carry out the commercial, accounting and administrative management of the data provided.

Answer information requests. When the INTERESTED PARTY uses the services authorized for this purpose to contact THE COMPANY (through the contact form, telephone, or email), THE COMPANY will process your personal data to attend and manage the response of the communication made by the INTERESTED PARTY.

Keep you informed of future promotions, news and news related to our services by sending our newsletter, shipments managed through the Mailchimp platform (Mailchimp Privacy Policy https://mailchimp.com/legal).

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to carry out the service requested by the INTERESTED PARTY.

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the INTERESTED PARTY does not request its deletion or cancellation and provided that they are adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are treated. In this case, the data provided will be kept while the contractual relationship is maintained, or during the period necessary to comply with the legal obligations. A loyal and transparent data processing is guaranteed.

We use Facebook, Pinterest, YouTube, Linkedin, Google+ and Instagram accounts to inform about our activities and interact with our followers. The access and use of the official pages of THE COMPANY, is subject to compliance with the conditions established by the owners of the service platform of the aforementioned social networks.

Legitimation or legal basis of treatment

The legal basis for the treatment of the data requested and collected by THE COMPANY, will be the following:

In the case of data collection through the contact channels enabled on the website, including the contact form, the legal basis for the treatment is based on the consent of the interested party.

To do this, in this form, a check-box will be included in which such consent will be requested, informing of the existence of the legal notice and of this privacy policy and facilitating access to both.

In the event that there is a contractual or pre-contractual relationship between THE COMPANY and the INTERESTED PARTY, the legal basis for the treatment of the data provided is based on the consent of the interested party as well as on the execution of a service contract.

Transfer of the user’s personal data to third parties

In no case will we give your information to third parties without first informing you and requesting your consent.

The COMPANY informs the INTERESTED PARTY that any transfer of data that must be made, will be brought to its attention by informing it in an express, precise and unambiguous way of the recipients of the information, the purpose for which the data will be used, and the nature of the the data assigned and, where appropriate, when the legislation establishes it, previously the explicit, unequivocal, specific and informed consent will be requested to the INTERESTED PARTY.

International data transfers

The COMPANY informs the INTERESTED party that international data transfers are not being made.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation or suppression, opposition, limitation to treatment and portability

We inform you that the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, or opposition to treatment, as well as the right to portability of data may be exercised before the person responsible for processing by any means subject to law, accompanied by a copy of official document that identifies you by contacting: SANICERAMIC IMPORT AND EXPORT, SL, with postal address CRTA. ALCORA KM 7,5 – 12130 SANT JOAN DE MORÓ (CASTELLÓN), or by sending a message to ittspain@ittspain.com, according to the terms established by the applicable regulations. If you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations, you can submit a claim to the control authority at agpd.es.

The request must contain name, surname of the INTERESTED PARTY, copy of the DNI and, in the cases that are admitted, of the person who represents it, as well as document proving the representation, request in which the request is specified, address for the purposes of notifications , date and signature of the applicant and supporting documents of the petition he formulates. If the request does not meet the specified requirements, its correction will be required. Regarding the right of access, it will only be denied when the request is made by a person other than the affected party. No consideration will be required for the exercise of rights.

In the case that consent has been granted for a specific purpose, the right to withdraw said consent can be exercised at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the prior consent to its withdrawal.

The INTERESTED PARTY is informed of the right that he has to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD) and / or request his protection, in particular, when he considers that he has not obtained satisfaction from THE COMPANY, in the exercise of your rights, through the electronic site of your web portal (www.agpd.es), or by writing to your postal address (C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid).

The INTERESTED PARTY declares to have been informed of the conditions on Protection of Personal Data in the terms established in Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, regarding the protection of natural persons. regarding the processing of personal data, granting your consent to the processing of your personal data in relation to the purposes described above, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

THE COMPANY reserves the right to modify its data protection policy according to its criteria, or because of a change in legislation, jurisprudence or business practice.

If THE COMPANY includes any modification, the new text will be published on this website, where the INTERESTED party may be aware of the current data protection policy.